TEAM GOLF

Teams with Open Enrollment

Omaha Market

     
 

Ashland Avengers
Ashland Golf Club
Coaches: Owen Schuette, PGA
402-944-3344
North Division

 

Benson Park Tigers
Benson Park Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Wiegand, PGA
402-444-4626
North Division

 

Eagle Run Shaky Tailfeathers
Eagle Run Golf Course
Coaches: Sarah Pravecek & Brit Ward, PGA
402-498-9900
North Division

  Fox Run Fighting Foxes
Fox Run Golf Course
Coaches:Ryan Norman, PGA
712-366-4653
North Division
 

Fox Run Junior Raiders
Fox Run Golf Course
Coaches: Ryan Norman, PGA
712-366-4653
North Division

 

Miracle Hill Minions
Miracle Hill Golf & Tennis
Coaches: Jared Frost, PGA; Mike Fauver, PGA & Phil Palmer, PGA
402-498-0220
North Division
 

 

Pacific Springs Storm
Pacific Springs Golf Course
Coaches: Justin Herron, Bennett Descheneaux
​402-330-4300
North Division
 

 

Stone Creek Sidewinders
Stone Creek Golf Course
Coaches: Seth Kupfer, PGA & Mark Nygaard, PGA
402-965-9000
North Division
 

 

The Tribe at Indian Creek
The Club at Indian Creek
Coaches: James Rolls, PGA; Kyle Bullerman, PGA & Casey Hefner, PGA
402-289-0900 ex. 5
North Division

     

 

 



Lincoln Market

  Hidden Valley Hippos
Hidden Valley Golf Club
Coaches: Richard Delfs, PGA
​402-483-2532
South Divisoin
 

Highlands Hawks
Highlands Golf Course
Coaches: Derek Jensen, PGA; Shane Zywiec, PGA & Nate Vontz
​402-441-6084
South Division

  Holmes All-Stars
Holmes Lake Golf Course
Coaches: Brad Goetsch, PGA
​402-441-8960
South Division
  Holmes Hogs
Holmes Lake Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Canny, PGA
402-441-8960
​South Division
 

Jim Ager Red Ants
Jim Ager Memorial Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Canny, PGA
402-441-8963
South Division

  Mahoney Muskrats
Mahoney Golf Course
Coaches: Scott Murphy, PGA
402-441-8969
South Division
 

Pine Lake Pinseekers
Pine Lake Golf & Tennis
Coaches: Dave Malone, PGA
402-488-7105
South Division
 

 

Wilderness Ridge Divot Dogs
Wilderness Ridge Golf Club
Coaches: Chirs Thompson, PGA; Mike Schuchart, PGA & Alex Carper, PGA
402-343-5106
South Division

 

 



Central Market

 

Kearney Barney Financial
Awarii Dunes Golf Club
Coaches: Chad Lydiatt, PGA
​402-743-1111
South Division
 

 

Jackrabbit Jackals
Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
Coaches: Don Kruse, PGA & Bob Strong
308-385-5340
South Division

 

 

 

Private Teams

Omaha Market
 

 

Champions Run Krakens
Champions Run Golf Course
Coaches: Justin Onken, PGA; Damon Brower, PGA Josh Enholm
​North Division

  Black Squirrels
Council Bluffs Country Club
Coaches: John Bierbower, PGA
North Division
  Fremont Express
Fremont Golf Club
Coaches: Nathan Kalin, PGA; Cody Gorsett, PGA & TJ Loudner
​North Division
  Happy Hollow Hotsticks
Happy Hollow Club
Coaches: Chris Wiemers, PGA
North Division
  Oak Hills Offsprings
Oak Hills Country Club
Coaches: Jonathan Mielke, PGA; Kyle Shellpeper, PGA & Bobby O'Keefe, PGA
North Division
 

Omaha Country Club Ninjas
Omaha Country Club
Coaches: Jamie Swift, PGA
North Division

  Platteview Pacers
Platteview Country Club
Coaches: Jon Moore
North Division
  The Fighting Bucks
The Players Club at Deer Creek
Coaches: Skip Tedway, PGA; Tyler Lane, PGA & Tyler Kluza, PGA

 


 

Lincoln Market
 

 

Beatrice Pinseekers
Beatrice Country Club
Coaches: Seth Ray, PGA
South Division

 

Blackshirts
Country Club of Lincoln
Coaches: Jacob Pribnow, PGA; Bret Klug, PGA & Al Peterson, PGA
South Division

 

Firethorn Fireballs
Firethorn Golf Club
Coaches: Steve Friesen, PGA & Paul Murcek, PGA
South Division

 

Hillcrest Hammerheads
Hillcrest Country Club
Coaches: Jared Palmer, PGA; Mike Brown, PGA & Charlie Borner, PGA
South Division

  Yankee Hill Golphers
Yankee Hill Country Club
Coaches: Andrew Van Ert, PGA
South Division

 


 

Central Market
 

 

The Lochland Terriers
Lochland Country Club
Coaches: Hank Mcfarland, PGA & Ky Molholm, PGA
South Division

 

Riverside Stingrays
Riverside Golf Club
Coaches: Dennis Fruchtl, PGA; Brian Fauss, PGA & Mark Christensen, PGA
South Division